Switzer Genealogy
Descendants of Hans Jacob Schweitzer
QUICK SEARCH --> Given Name:  Surname: 

 Kirkton Methodist Cemetery, Kirkton, Huron, ON, Canada


Latitude: 43.32252, Longitude: -81.31526

Notes:
Also known as: Old Methodist Cemetery

Adjacent to St Paul’s Anglican Church
Huron County, Usborne Township
Concession SEB, Lot 9


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Corneille Switzer & Mary Bentley
Corneille Switzer & Mary Bentley
 
Located    Mary Bentley (d. 1916)
Corneille Switzer (d. 3 Aug 1895)
 

All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID   Tree 
1. Bentley, Mary   Kirkton Methodist Cemetery, Kirkton, Huron, ON, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I4114 Switzer Family 
2. Doupe, Mima Alathea   Kirkton Methodist Cemetery, Kirkton, Huron, ON, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I5273 Switzer Family 
3. Switzer, Corneille   Kirkton Methodist Cemetery, Kirkton, Huron, ON, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I3730 Switzer Family 
4. Switzer, Samuel Corneille   Kirkton Methodist Cemetery, Kirkton, Huron, ON, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I4113 Switzer Family