Switzer Genealogy
Descendants of Hans Jacob Schweitzer
QUICK SEARCH --> Given Name:  Surname: 

 Lake School Road Cemetery, Wilna, Jefferson, NY, USA


Latitude: 44.05917821365762, Longitude: -75.60527581963504

Notes:
Privately owned cemetery located on Fort Drum

Also known as: Lake District Cemetery
Also known as: Derby-Hubbard Cemetery

Inactive


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Ada H. Switzer
Ada H. Switzer
 
Located    Ada Hart Switzer (d. 19 Mar 1878)
 
J. Manson Switzer
J. Manson Switzer
 
Located    J. Manson Switzer (d. 2 Apr 1880)
 

All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID   Tree 
1. Switzer, Ada Hart   Lake School Road Cemetery, Wilna, Jefferson, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3229 Switzer Family 
2. Switzer, J. Manson   Lake School Road Cemetery, Wilna, Jefferson, NY, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3231 Switzer Family